Faculty and Staff


Steven Gordon
Principal
[email protected]         

Dean Stilson
Assistant Principal
[email protected]

Ferd Allred
Health, PE
[email protected]

Julie Barnett
Special Education Assistant
[email protected]

Shaun Bell
Law Enforcement
[email protected]

 

David Bird
 Music, Vocal, Spanish
 [email protected]

 

Joy Bloomer
School Food Service
[email protected]
Shanae Butler
Business Ed., Yearbook
[email protected]
Diane Carter
Language Arts
[email protected]     

Curt Collard
Mathematics
[email protected]

Marilee Cox
Accompanist and Theater Assistant
[email protected]

Darline DeBry
Counselor
[email protected]
Willie Frisbie
Computer Tech
[email protected]           
Tammi Gilson
Registrar
[email protected]
Kevin Gordon
Welding, Metals, Machining
[email protected]             
Paula Gordon
Financial Secretary
[email protected]
Kristi Guymon
Custodian
[email protected]
Kristy Guymon
Mathematics
[email protected]
Tifnie Hansen
YIC Coordinator
[email protected]          
Tom Hansen
Social Studies, Mathematics, Debate
[email protected]           
Lisa Hooley
Special Education Assistant
[email protected]          
Todd Jeffs
 Health, PE
[email protected]
Cara Jenkins
School Food Service
[email protected]
Peggy Johnson
Media Specialist
[email protected]           
Tiffany Jorgensen
Family & Consumer Science
[email protected] 
Courtnee Justice
Language Arts
[email protected]          
Dave Justice
Special Education
[email protected]
Sylvia Lofthouse
Special Education Assistant
[email protected]      
Jeannie Lucero
Custodian
[email protected]
Alayna Luke
School Food Service
[email protected]
Breezie McElprang
Secretary
[email protected]
Melinda Morris
Custodian
[email protected] 
Tyler Morris
Custodian
[email protected] 
 
Eric Mortensen
Biology, Spanish, Computer Science
[email protected]
Lee Moss
Chemistry, Physics
[email protected]   
Peter Moulton
Social Studies
[email protected]           
   
Eric Nielsen
Mathematics
[email protected]
Richard Nobbe
Band
[email protected] 
Chandler Peacock
Automotive
[email protected] 
     
Neal Peacock
Social Studies, Theater
[email protected]
Kevin Reynolds
Social Studies, PE
[email protected]
Mike Royall
Visual Arts
[email protected] 
       
Duston Service
Head Custodian
[email protected] 
Jim Skinner
Custodian
[email protected] 
Bryant Snow
Anatomy, Physiology,
Medical Terminology
[email protected]
         
Shawnee Snow
Cheer Advisor
[email protected] 
Dayna Terry
Counselor
[email protected] 
Jennifer Thomas
Social Worker
[email protected]  
         
Justin Thornley
Ag. Science, FFA
[email protected]
Tisha Thornley
Special Education
[email protected]  
Loye Tucker
School Food Service
[email protected] 
         
Brandi Tuttle
Language Arts
[email protected] 
Lori Tuttle
Nurse
[email protected]  
 Kate Van Wagoner
Special Education
[email protected] 
           
Josh White
Math, Website
[email protected]
Alicia Whitesel
Special Education
[email protected] 
Linda Wilberg
Work-Based Learning
[email protected] 
           
Jeff Winget
Language Arts
[email protected] 
Shanda Winget
Language Arts
[email protected]
Lisa Winn
Special Education Assistant
[email protected] 
           
Tanya Winn
Drill Team Advisor
[email protected]
  Cresta Winter
Special Education Assistant
[email protected] 
Dane Worwood
Woodshop, Robotics
[email protected] 
           
Leo Wright
Custodian
[email protected]